Provincial Scholarships and Awards - Winners by Campus (2017 - 2018)

(Updated on Monday, April 16, 2018)

pointer Baie Verte

Alec Noftall from Fleur de Lys, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Alexander Coish from Langdon's Cove, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Bradley Lane from Burlington, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary - NL 
Dustin Budgell from Bishop's Falls, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Ester Lewis from Fleur de Lys, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Mackenzie Ryan from Roberts Arm, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Stefan Newbury from Burlington, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 

pointer Bay St. George

Allan Cole from Mount Pearl, NL |  Mobile Crane Operator Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Diversity Award 
Amy Butt from St. George's, NL |  Office administration Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Amy Mugford from Stephenville, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Amy Stanish from Lourdes, NL |  Baker Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Anita Young from Stephenville, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Benjamin Cheeks from Gander, NL |  Digital Filmmaking Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Brady Hinks from Stephenville Crossing, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Academic Programs Distinction Scholarship 
Brandon Mayo from Clarenville, NL |  Mobile Crane Operator Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Caitlyn Kinden from Point Leamington, NL |  Hairstylist Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Chandler Penney from Corner Brook, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician/Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary 
Clarke Rideout from Grand Bank, NL |  Mobile Crane Operator Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Daryl Oakley from Kippens, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Dillion Regular from LaScie, NL |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $500  |  Municipalities Newfoundland & Labrador Scholarship 
Dylan Legge from Flat Bay, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician/Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary - NL 
Emily Gillard from Pasadena, NL |  Hairstylist Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Jasmine Fulford from Port Au Port, NL |  Mobile Crane Operator Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Jessica Bell from Corner Brook, NL |  Heavy Equipment Operator Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Eagle Scholarship 
Joung Keun (Jake) Yoon from Corner Brook, NL |  Automotive Service Technician Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Diversity Award 
Justin Stacey from Stephenville, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Katie Howse from Corner Brook, NL |  Digital Animation Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Lisa Lucas from Stephenville, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  Ed Norman Memorial Scholarship 
Megan White from Sandy Cove, NL |  Mobile Crane Operator Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Osprey Scholarship 
Miranda Keats from Mount Pearl, NL |  Digital Animation Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Rhonda Henderson from Kippens, NL |  Hairstylist Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Ryan Snook from Clarenville, NL |  Digital Filmmaking Program |  $1000  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Film Scholarship 
Sean White from Stephenville, NL |  Digital Filmmaking Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Shane Snook from Flat Bay, NL |  Office Administration -Executive Program |  $3000  |  Fry Family Foundation President's Achievement Award 
Sharon Williston from Stephenville, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Tamara Alexander from Kippens, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Diversity Award 
Travis Mugford from Stephenville, NL |  Automotive Service Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Tyler Bennett from St. George's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Zachary Rumbolt from Pasadena, NL |  Mobile Crane Operator Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Zachary Tuttle from Stephenville, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 

pointer Bonavista

Daren Burt from Bunyan's Cove, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Ghebriel Idris from Bonavista, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
John Feltham from Glovertown, NL |  Plumber Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Justin Jennings from Clarenville, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary - NL 
Michael Carter from St. John's, NL |  Plumber Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Nathan Lodge from Catalina, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Paul Mullett from Clarenville, NL |  Plumber Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Valerie Glover from Indian Bay, NL |  Plumber Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 

pointer Burin

Amanda Brake from Grand Bank, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Cameron Bennett from Rushoon, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Catherine Loveless from Fortune, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Courtney Kilfoy from Little Bay, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Jason Mullett from Marystown, NL |  Welder Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jessica Pott from Creston South, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Bursary for Women in Trades, Natural Resources, Engineering and Information Technology 
Joshua Hodder from Gander, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Keith Robere from Fortune, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Kelly White from Fortune, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Federation of University Women 
Kelsey Lynn Brushett from Bay L'Agrent, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Engineering Technology Bursary 
Kerri Lynn Melvin from Burnt Cove, NL |  Non-Destructive Testing Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Logan Carvery from Marystown, NL |  Welding Engineering Technician Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Engineering Technology Distinction Scholarship 
Nickita House from Grand Bank, NL |  Sheet Metal Worker Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Industrial Trades Distinction Scholarship 
Peter Walsh from Marystown, NL |  Non Destructive Testing Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 

pointer Carbonear

Ashley Bishop from Cupids, NL |  CAS: Transfer Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Erin O'Grady from Carbonear, NL |  First Year Engineering Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Meghan Lehr from Carbonear, NL |  CAS: Transfer Program |  $1500  |  Nalcor Energy Distinction Award 
Rachel Boone from Bareneed, NL |  CAS: Transfer Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Sarabeth Fitzpatrick from South River, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Sarah Merrigan from Carbonear, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Stephanie Sheaves from Riverhead Harbour Grace, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 

pointer Clarenville

Anne Quinton Avery from Clarenville, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Bonita Ballett from Port Rexton, NL |  Home Support Worker/Personal Care Attendant Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Cody Carpenter from North West Brook, NL |  Steamfitter/Pipefitter Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Cyndi Hickey from Clarenville, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Jamie Strong from Clarenville, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Jordan Cotter from Clarenville, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Business Studies Bursary 
Melanie Frampton from Lethbridge, NL |  Business Administration Accounting Program |  $2000  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Business Leadership Achievement Award 
Nicholas Jacobs from Clarenville, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Renesa Hepditch from Clarenville, NL |  Home Support Worker/Personal Care Attendant Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Wendy Penney from Lethbridge, NL |  Business Administration Accounting Program |  $1000  |  Jennifer Marie Reardon Memorial Achievement Award 

pointer Corner Brook

Andrew Chippett from Leading Tickles, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary - NL 
Ann Lieb from Mount Moriah, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Business Studies Bursary 
Bradley Philpott from Corner Brook, NL |  Forest Resources Technician Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy-Tourism/Natural Resources Distinction Scholarship 
Bryant Ferreira Pennell from Corner Brook, NL |  Business Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Cailen Bromley from Westmeath, ON |  Environmental Engineering Technology (Co-op) Program |  $2500  |  Canadian Council of Independent Laboratories Bursary 
Casey Garcia from Corner Brook, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Cassidy Ford from Midhurst, ON |  Fish & Wildlife Technician Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Cory Porter from Conception Bay South, NL |  Forest Resources Technician Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Courtney Pennell from Lark Harbour, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Federation of University Women 
Dawson Jennings from Virgin Arm, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Donald Bennett from Corner Brook, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Heavy Civil Association of NL Scholarship 
Genevera Anstey from Mt. Moriah, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jacob Cumby from Pasadena, NL |  Forest Resources Technician Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Jens Fiegler from Corner Brook, NL |  Forest Resources Technician Program |  $1500  |  NL Hydro Distinction Award 
Joshua Kieley from Petty Harbour, NL |  Electronics Systems Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Engineering Technology Bursary 
Marcy Park from Cox's Cove, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Kittiwake Scholarship 
Michael Maher from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  First Year Engineering Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Diversity Award 
Nicole Falle from Corner Brook, NL |  Business Administration Marketing Program |  $2000  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Business Leadership Achievement Award 
Saul Butler from Corner Brook, NL |  Electronics Systems Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Stantec Community Award 
Timothy O'Brien from Corner Brook, NL |  Forest Resources Technician Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Tyler Vatcher from Lewisporte, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Puffin Scholarship 

pointer Distributed Learning

Annalee Hynes from St. Anthony, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Ashley Rodgers from Saint John, NB |  Office Administration Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Education Scholarship 
Brittany Keats from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $400  |  Baker Family Foundation Entrance Bursary 
David Shears from St. John's, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Melissa Mercer from Paradise, NL |  Early Childhood Education Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Tammy Mayne from Browns Arm, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Education Scholarship 
Vanda Shapter from Paradise, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Virginia MacInnis from Sydney, NS |  Information Management -Post Diploma Program |  $1000  |  Boyd Summers Memorial Bursary 

pointer Gander

Aashutosh Baral from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Technician Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Aiapay Rideout from Lewisporte, NL |  Hairstylist Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Amanda McGrath from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Technician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Federation of University Women 
Bikash Pokharel from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Technician Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Evan Peddle from Port Union, NL |  Automotive Service Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jennifer Hannem from Lewisporte, NL |  Hairstylist Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Jeremy Lamontagne from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Technician Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Kaitlyn Harvey from Gambo, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kyle Horton from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Instrumentation and Control Technician Program |  $500  |  John J. Dwyer Memorial Entrance Bursary 
Kyle Horton from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Instrumentation & Control Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Michael Strickland from Carmanville, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Technician Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Razorbill Scholarship 
Richard Spurrell from Gander, NL |  Aircraft Maintenance Engineering Technician Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Robert Guy from Bonavista, NL |  Automotive Service Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 

pointer Grand Falls-Windsor

Arly MacKenzie from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Deborah Stroud from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $500  |  RBC Cabot 500 Achievement Award 
Dillon McPhee from Springdale, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Kelsea Foster from Smith's Harbour, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kiana Pynn from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  CAS: Transfer Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Natasha Gale from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Business Management Accounting Program |  $500  |  RBC Cabot 500 Achievement Award 
Nelsonia Miller from Gander, NL |  Practical Nursing Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Penny Bridger from Bishop's Falls, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Sierra Pittman from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  CAS: Transfer Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Stephanie Janes from Gander, NL |  Community Studies Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Applied Arts Distinction Scholarship 

pointer Happy Valley-Goose Bay

Adam O'Brien from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Christine Saunders Crane from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Home Support Worker/Personal Care Attendant Program |  $1000  |  Skinner Memorial Scholarship 
Christopher Butler from North West River, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Colin Mugford from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Craig Mitchell from Makkovik, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Damien Ward from Charlottetown, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Elijah Nui from Natuashish, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician/Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Gregory Dyson from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Diversity Award 
Jake Thomson from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician/Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Jason Duff from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Katelynn Heath from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  CAS: Transfer Program |  $1500  |  NL Hydro Distinction Award 
Kayla Rosie from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kendra Williams from Charlottetown, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Kyle Decker from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Carpenter Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Storm-Petrel School 
Matthew Dauplaise from St. Zotique, QC |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Institute of Mining & Metallurgy Entrance Scholarship 
Monty Edwards from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Diversity Award 
Naythan Cluney from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician/Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Nicko Patey from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Welder Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Industrial Trades Bursary-Labrador 
Paul Andersen from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Roberta Edmonds from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  Personal Care Attendant/Home Support Worker Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Shawnee Sampson from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Taylor Russell from Happy Valley Goose Bay, NL |  CAS: Transfer Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
William Gauvin from Salisbury, NB |  Powerline Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 

pointer Labrador West

Amy Slaney from Labrador City, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Emily Fifield from Labrador City, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Kirsten Peckford from Wabush, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Maintenance Trade Bursary 
Ladine Hynes from Walbush, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Mark Delaney from Labrador City, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1500  |  Nalcor Energy Distinction Award 
Matthew King from Labrador City, NL |  Welder Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Melody Humby from Labrador City, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Noah Bourdeau-Marche from Labrador City, NL |  Welder Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 

pointer Placentia

Amber Power from Flatrock, NL |  Heavy Equipment Operator Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Industrial Trades Entrance Bursary 
Brandon Dwyer from Portugal Cove/St. Phillips, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician/Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Daniel Snow from Clarenville, NL |  Industrial Mechanic (Millwright) Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Harrison Tilley from Clarenville, NL |  Machinist Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Kate O'Driscoll from Brigus, NL |  Welder Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Kyle Grace from Mt. Carmel, NL |  Heavy Duty Equipment Technician/Truck and Transport Mechanic Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Industrial Trades Entrance Bursary 
Mackenzie Skiffington from Musgravetown, NL |  Welder Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Michael Earle from Coleys Point, NL |  Machinist Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Robert Furlong from Clarenville, NL |  Machinist Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Scott Reid from Bishop's Falls, NL |  Machinist Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Segun Oyetayo from St. John's, NL |  Machinist Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 

pointer Port Aux Basques

Charlotte Green from Channel Port aux Basques, NL |  Office Administration-Executive Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Chris McNabb from St. John's, NL |  Cabinetmaker Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Dwight Devoe from Doyles (Great Codroy), NL |  Welder/Metal Fabricator Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kyle Anderson from Rose Blanche, NL |  Welder/Metal Fabricator Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Gannet Scholarship 
Lynda(Kori) Turple from Doyles, NL |  Welder/ Metal Fabricator Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Melissa Samms from Doyles (Millville), NL |  Business Administration-General Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Meriah MacNeil from Port au Basques, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Michael King from Tower Road, NS |  Non Destructive Testing Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Nicole O'Quinn from Channel Port aux Basques, NL |  Office Administration-Executive Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Samantha Kelly from Port aux Basques, NL |  Office Administration-Executive Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Samantha Strickland from Channel Port aux Basques, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 

pointer Prince Philip Drive

Andrew Faseruk from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Angeline King from St. John's, NL |  Medical Radiography Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation Health Sciences Distinction Achievement 
Brandie Samms from Bay Roberts, NL |  Tourism & Hospitality Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Carter Daly-Macphail from St. John's, NL |  Programmer Analyst (Bus) Co-op Program |  $1250  |  Husky Energy White Rose Extension Project Diversity Scholarship 
Catherine Kubis from St. John's, NL |  Office Administration - Executive Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Business Studies Bursary 
Chad Harnett from Stephenville, NL |  Sound Recording & Production Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Artist 
Christan Moore from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Connie Masters from Red Harbour, NL |  Business Management Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Dana Snow from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Communications Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Education Bursary 
David Kenny from St. John's, NL |  Marine Cooking Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Emma Troke from St. Philips, NL |  Programmer Analyst (Bus) Co-op Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Eun Young Lee from St. John's, NL |  Graphic Design Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
James Johnson from St. John's, NL |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $250  |  College of the North Atlantic Student Union Bursary 
James Roberts from Mount Pearl, NL |  Primary Care Paramedicine Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Health Sciences Distinction Scholarship 
Jenna Williams from St. John's, NL |  Medical Laboratory Sciences Program |  $500  |  John H. Barry Business Memorial Scholarship 
Jessica Green from Bauline, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Prima Information Solutions Bursary 
Jessica O'Reilly from Paradise, NL |  Office Administration - Legal Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Business Studies Bursary 
Jordan Coaker from Conception Bay South, NL |  Sound Recording & Production Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Joshua March from Torbay, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Katie Wilton from Woody Point, NL |  Early Childhood Education Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Kaysha Mugford from Conception Bay South, NL |  Medical Laboratory Sciences Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation Health Sciences Distinction Achievement 
Kyna O'Neill from St. John's, NL |  Business Management Accounting Program |  $2000  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Business Leadership Achievement Award 
Lea Foley from Colliers, NL |  Early Childhood Education Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Federation of University Women 
Lesley Pilgrim from St. Anthony, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Business Studies Bursary 
Lindsay Yeatts from Paradise, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Maria Dyke from Mount Pearl, NL |  Office Administration - Legal Program |  $800  |  CNA Legacy - Business & Information Technology Distinction Scholarship 
Megan Cochrane from Paradise, NL |  Textiles: Craft & Apparel Design Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Artist 
Michael Moore from Mount Pearl, NL |  Journalism Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Michaela Glynn from Bay Bulls, NL |  Respiratory Therapy Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation Health Sciences Distinction Achievement 
Miranda Penny from St. John's, NL |  Office Administration Records & Information Management Program |  $1000  |  Prima Information Solutions Bursary 
Nafiz Kabir from St. John's, NL |  Programmer Analyst (Bus) Co-op Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Nathan Snow from Spaniards, NL |  Marine Cooking Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Nena Saunders from St. John's, NL |  Early Childhood Education Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Federation of University Women 
Nicholas Baker from Mount Pearl, NL |  Graphic Communications Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Education Bursary 
Nicole Pearson from St. George's, NL |  Graphic Communications Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Education Bursary 
Patrick Keough from Mount Pearl, NL |  Graphic Communications Program |  $1000  |  Juno Legacy Fund Scholarship 
Rebekah Doucet from Wedgport, NS |  Medical Laboratory Sciences Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Shawn Ives from St. John's, NL |  Computer Systems & Networking Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Siyun Ye from St. John's, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Scholarship 
Tiffany Lisiecki from St. John's, NL |  Office Administration Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
TJ Jones from St. John's, NL |  Business Management Program |  $2500  |  Paul Magee Memorial Achievement Award 
Tracy Carberry from Paradise, NL |  Business Management: Human Resource Management Program |  $2500  |  Frank Collins Business Memorial Achievement Award 

pointer Ridge Road

Alicia Duffett from Conception Bay South, NL |  Architectural Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Andrew Mayne from St. John's, NL |  Instrumentation & Controls Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Engineering Technology Bursary 
Andrew Parsons from Kippens, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology (Manufacturing) Program |  $500  |  Stantec Community Award 
Anthony Deveau from St. John's, NL |  Computing Systems Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Eastlink Bursary 
Ashley Marsh from St. John's, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Hebron Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Cailey Drover from Upper Island Cove, NL |  Industrial Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  VALE NL Women in Technology Bursary 
Caitlin LePatourel from Conception Bay South, NL |  Petroleum Engineering Technology Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Claire Abbott from Traytown, NL |  Chemical Process Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Glenda Guest from Witless Bay, NL |  Architectural Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Shearwater Scholarship 
Jody Careen from Point Lance, NL |  First Year Engineering Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Jonathan Careen from Point Lance, NL |  Instrumentation & Control Engineering Technology Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Joshua Cole from Colliers Riverhead, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology (Manufacturing) Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Engineering Technology Bursary 
Karla Brown from Conception Bay South, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Federation of University Women 
Karlene Caines from St. John's, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology (Manufacturing) Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Kristen Fitzpatrick from Mount Pearl, NL |  First Year Engineering Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Kyle Janes from Benoits Cove, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology (Manufacturing) Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Engineering Technology Bursary 
Kyle Osmond from Hampton, NL |  Electrical Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Engineering Technology Bursary 
Laura Jenkins from Carbonear, NL |  Electronics Engineering Technology (Biomedical) Program |  $500  |  Municipalities Newfoundland & Labrador Bursary 
Leo Bruce from St. John's, NL |  Mechanical Engineering Technology (Manufacturing) Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Auk Scholarship 
Mark Moores from St. John's, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $2500  |  Canadian Council of Independent Laboratories Bursary 
Mette Madsen from St. John's, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology Program |  $1800  |  Hibernia Women in Industrial Trades & Engineering Technology Bursary 
Mette Madsen from St. John's, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Esri Canada GIS Scholarship 
Michael O'Brien from St. John's, NL |  Industrial Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Engineering Technology Bursary 
Natasha Bartlett from St. John's, NL |  Geomatics/Surveying Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Canadian Federation of University Women 
Noel MacDonald from St. John's, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Heavy Civil Association of NL Scholarship 
Ryan Bartlett from Conception Bay South, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Engineering Technology Bursary 
Serena Hickey from Southern Harbour, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Engineering Technology Bursary 
Tony Caines from St. John's, NL |  Civil Engineering Technology Program |  $1000  |  Avian Group - Jaeger Scholarship 
Tori Lawless from Flowers Cove, NL |  Architectural Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
William Flynn from St. John's, NL |  Architectural Engineering Technology Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Engineering Technology Bursary 

pointer Seal Cove

Andrew Taverner from St. John's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Breanna Bickford from Bell Island, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $500  |  Nalcor Energy Bursary for Women in Trades, Natural Resources, Engineering and Information Technology 
Cody Abbott from Lewisporte, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Devon Murphy from Dunville, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary 
Gavin Hiscock from Grand Falls Windsor, NL |  Instrumentation & Control Technician Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Joshua Kean from St. John's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Kayla Saunders from St. John's, NL |  CAS: Transition Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 
Matthew Earles from St. John's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary 
Michael Kendell from St. John's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Vale NL Maintenance Trade Bursary 
Riley Mullins from Harbour Breton, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Robert Whelan from St. John's, NL |  Construction/Industrial Electrician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 

pointer St. Anthony

Allison Bennett from Englee, NL |  Office Administration -Executive Program |  $500  |  Atlantic Credit Unions (NL) Bursary 
Jie Yu Kelly Ou from St. Anthony, NL |  Office Administration -Executive Program |  $1250  |  Husky Energy White Rose Extension Project Diversity Scholarship 
John Lundrigan from Conception Bay South, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $2000  |  Princess Auto Foundation Industrial Trades Bursary 
Krista Clarke from St. Anthony, NL |  Office Administration -Executive Program |  $1500  |  Fry Family Foundation CNA Leadership Achievement Award 
Kyle Mackey from Clarenville, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $500  |  NL Hydro Trades, Natural Resources & Information Technology Bursary 
Logan Forbes from Deer Lake, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Owen Mahar from St. Anthony, NL |  Office Administration -Executive Program |  $250  |  College of the North Atlantic Student Union Bursary 
Randy Munn from Stanley, NB |  Powerline Technician Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty and Staff Bursary 
Ryan Moulton from Bay Roberts, NL |  Powerline Technician Program |  $1000  |  Harrison McCain Foundation Entrance Bursary 
Shae Gould Ricks from Goose Cove, NL |  Office Administration -Executive Program |  $1448  |  Flight 491 Memorial Fund Bursary 
Tyson Parsons from Corner Brook, NL |  Heavy Equipment Operator Program |  $555  |  CNA Nanuk's High Five Bursary 
Wanda Colbourne from St. Anthony, NL |  Office Administration -Executive Program |  $500  |  CNA Faculty & Staff Achievement Award 

line separator

News

Top